Skip to main content

Cougars Reading Club Participating Schools

ABC Academy

ABI Academy

Abraham Global Academy

Abraham Lincoln Elementary School

Adolph Link Elementary School

Algonquin Lakes Elementary School

Algonquin Middle School

Al-Huda Academy

Alice Gustafson School

All Saints Catholic Academy

Allen Elementary School

Anderson Elementary School

Annunciation School

Arbor View School

Army Trail Elementary School

Aurora Christian School

Aurora Montessori School

Autumn Creek Elementary School

Balsitis Homeschool

Bartlett Elementary School

Beaupre School

Bednarcik Junior High School

Beebe School

Bell Graham School

Belle Aire School

Benjamin Middle School

Benson Primary School

Bernotas Middle School

Bethany Lutheran School

Bethel Early Learning Center

BJ Ward Elementary School

Black Hawk School

Blackberry Creek School

Blackhawk Middle School

Blackman Academy

Boden Homeschool

Bottoms Homeschool

Boulder Hill Elementary School

Bower Elementary School

Bradley West School

Briar Glen School

Briargate Elementary School

Bridges Academy

Bristol Bay School

Bristol Grade School

Brookdale School

Butterfield School

C.R.E.C.H.E Home School Group

Calvary Christian School

Calvert Virtual School

Cambridge Lakes Charter School

Campanelli School

Canterbury Elementary School

Carol Stream Elementary School

Carriers of Light School

Caswick Homeschool

Centennial Elementary School

Central Middle School

Century Oaks School

Channing Elementary School

Chesak Elementary School

Chesterbrook Academy-Naperville

Chesterbrook Academy-Oswego

Christ First Academy

Churchill Academy

Churchill Elementary School-Oswego

Churchill Elementary School-Glen Ellyn

Cinardi Home School

Circle Center Grade School

Clinton School

Cloverdale School

Clow Elementary School

Coleman School

Concord School

Conley Elementary School

Core Academy

Cornell Home School

Corron Elementary School

Country Trails Elementary School

Covenant Christian School

Cowherd Middle School

Cowlishaw School

Creekside Elementary School

Creekside Middle School

Cub Scout Pack 38

Currier School

Davis School

Deer Path School

Diesman Home School

Discovery Learning Center

Dogwood Academy

Downers Grove Adventist School

Dundee Highlands School

DuPage Montessori School

Durkin Park School

Eagle Pointe Elementary School

Earlville Elementary School

East View Kindergarten Center

Eastview School

Edgewood School

Eisenhower Junior High School

Elizabeth Ide School

Ellsworth School

Elmhurst Academy

Elmwood School

Elsie Johnson School

Emerson Elementary School

Emily G. Johns School

Erickson School

Fabyan Elementary School

Faith Academy-Conner

Faith Academy-Wolfe

Faith Christian Homschool

Fearn Elementary School

Follett Homeschool

Forest Glen School

Forest Road School Girl Scouts

Founders Elementary School

Fox Chase Elementary School

Fox Meadow School

Fox Ridge Elementary School

Frank C. Whiteley School

Franklin Middle School

Franzen Intermediate School

Fred Rodgers Magnet Academy

Freedom Elementary School

Freeman School

Fronczak Home School

Fry Elementary School

Garfield School

Gary D. Wright Elementary School

Gary School

Gates Elementary School

Gemini Junior High School

Geneva Christian School

Geneva High School

Geneva Middle School

Genoa Elementary School

Georgetown School

Gilberts Afterschool/YMCA

Gilberts Elementary School

Glacier Ridge Elementary School

Glen Crest Middle School

Glen Oaks Therapeutic Day School

Glenside Middle School

Good Shepherd Lutheran School

Goodwin Elementary School

Grace Holistic Center for Education

Grace McWayne Elementary School

Graham Elementary School

Grande Reserve Elementary School

Grant-White School

Greenman Elementary School

Gwendolyn Brooks School

Hadley Junior High School

Hall Elementary School

Hall School Boy Scouts

Halsey Homeschool

Hampshire Elementary School

Hampshire Middle School

Hannah Martin School

Happy Caterpillar

Harding Grade School

Harris Homeschool

Harrison Street School

Hawthorne Elementary School

Heartland Elementary School

Hennig Homeschool

Herget Middle School

Heritage Homeschool Workshops

Heritage Lakes School

Heritage Middle School

Hermes School

Highland Christian Academy

Highland School-Downers Grove

Highlands School-Naperville

Hill Elementary School

Hillcrest School

Hinckley-Big Rock Elementary School

Hinsdale District 86 Transition

Hinsdale South High School

Holy Angels School

Holy Cross Catholic School

Holy Ghost School

Homestead Elementary School

Hoover-Wood Elementary School

Horizon Elementary School

Hulsey Homeschool

Hummingbird Elementary Homeschool

Hunt Club Elementary School

Husmann Elementary School

Immaculate Conception Grade School

Immanuel Lutheran School-East Dunde

Immanuel Lutheran School-Batavia

Immanuel Lutheran School-Crystal Lake

Indian Creek Elementary School

Indian Creek Middle School

Indian Knoll School

Indian Prairie Elementary School

Indian Trail Elementary School

Innovations Academy

J.B. Nelson School

Jackson Middle School

James Wood Elementary School

Jay Stream Middle School

Jefferson Middle School

Jewel Middle School

John C. Dunham STEM Partnership

Johnson Academy

Johnson Elementary School

Johnson Homeschool

Jung Homeschool

Kaneland John Shields Elementary School

Kaneland John Stewart Elementary School

Kathy Leggee Elementary School

Kazee Homeschool

Kelsh Academy

Kendall Elementary School

Kensington School-Geneva

Kensington School-LaGrange

Kids Connection Preschool

Kimball Middle School

Kindercare-Aurora

Kindi Academy

Kingsley School

Kingswood Academy

Komarek School

L.G. Haskin School

Lace Elementary School

LaGrange Highlands Elementary School

Lake in the Hills School

Lake Park High School

Lakewood Creek School

Landmark School

Lane Homeschool

Leland Elementary School

Leman Middle School

Liberty Elementary School

Lighthouse Academy

Lily Lake Grade School

Lincoln Christian Academy

Lincoln Elementary School-DeKalb

Lincoln Prairie School

Lincoln School - St. Charles

Lincoln School-Hoffman Estates

Lisbon Grade School

Lisle High School

Little Lambs Academy

Littlejohn Elementary School

Longfellow School

Longwood Elementary School

Lord of Life Preschool

Lords Park School

Louise White School

Lowell Elementary School

Lowrie School

Luchtenburg Homeschool

Mackeben Elementary School

Mades-Johnstone School

Manning School

Manor Hill School

Maplebrook School

Mark DeLay School

Marlowe Middle School

Massengale Academy

May Watts Elementary School

McCarty Elementary School

McDole Elementary School

Mill Creek Elementary School

Miller Music Studio

Monroe Middle School

Mooseheart Elementary School

Nancy Young Elementary School

Naperville Christian Academy

Nature Ridge Elementary School

Neuqua Valley High School

Newark Grade School

Nicholson School

North Elementary School

North Grove Elementary School

Northlake Middle School

Northwest Center for Autism

Northwest Suburban Montessori School

Norton Creek School

Notre Dame School

Oak Park Elementary School

Oakwood Lakeside Academy

O'Donnell School

Oketo Home School

Old Post Elementary School

Olson Elementary School

Ontarioville School

Otter Creek School

Our Lady of Good Counsel School

Our Lady Of Peace School

Outreach Community Center

Owen School

Owl Barn Academy

Park View School-Glen Ellyn

Park View School-Lombard

Parkview Christian Academy

Patterson Elementary School

Paw Paw Elementary School

Perry Elementary School

Peter Gombert Elementary School

Pierce Downer School

Pioneer School

Plano Middle School

Pleasant Hill School

Pleasant Lane School

Positive Connections Homeschool

Potters House

Prairie Point Elementary School

Prairie School

Prairie View School

Primrose School

Prospect Elementary School

Queen of the Rosary School

Quenby Academy

Reppe Family Homeschool

Resurrection Lutheran School

Richmond Intermediate School

Richter Homeschool

Riley School

River Woods School

Riverview East Homeschool

Rollins Elementary School

Ronald D. O'Neal Elementary School

Rose School

Roslyn Road School

Roy DeShane School

Sacred Heart School

Sandwich Middle School

Schafer School

Schneider Elementary School

Scott Academy

Scott School

Sheridan Grade School

Shopping for Knowledge

Simmons Middle School

Skarin Home School

Sleepy Hollow Elementary School

Smith Family Home School

Smith School

Sonshine Christian Preschool

South Elementary School

Southeast Elementary School

Spring Brook Elementary School

Spring Trail Elementary School

St. Brigid Catholic School

St. Charles Borromeo School

St. Irene's School

St. James the Apostle School

St. John the Baptist School

St. John's Lutheran School-Algonquin

St. John's Lutheran School-Elgin

St. John's Lutheran School-LaGrange

St. John's Lutheran School-Lombard

St. Joseph Catholic School

St. Laurence Catholic School

St. Mary of Gostyn School

St. Mary's Catholic School-Sycamore

t. Mary's Elementary School-DeKalb

St. Mary's School-Plano

St. Michael's School

St. Patrick's Catholic Preschool

St. Patrick's Catholic School

St. Paul Christian Day Care and Kindergarten

St. Paul Lutheran School-Rochelle

St. Paul's Lutheran School-Aurora

St. Paul's Lutheran School-Brookfield

St. Peter's Catholic School

St. Philip the Apostle School

St. Raphael Catholic School

St. Rita of Cascia School

St. Scholastica School

St. Therese of Jesus Catholic School

St. Thomas More School

Steck Elementary School

Stevenson Elementary School

Stevenson Middle School

Stone Elementary School

Stratford Middle School

Sunnydale Elementary School

Sunrise Academy

Sycamore Middle School

Sycamore Trails School

Tambellini Homeschool

TEACH Homeschool Group

TEACH Homeschool GroupThe Goddard School-St. Charles

The Learning Vine

The Wheatlands Elementary School

Timber Ridge School

TLC Preschool

Towanda Elementary School

Trinity Oaks Christian Academy

Turner Elementary School

Waldo Middle School

Walker Elementary School

Walker's Grove Elementary School

Wasco School

Washington School

Watson Homeschool

Wayne Builta Elementary School

Wayne School

Wegner School

Welch Elementary School

Wesley United Methodist Church Preschool

West Carol Stream Kindercare

West Elementary School

Western Avenue School

Western Trails School

Westfield School-Algonquin

Westfield School-Glen Ellyn

Wheaton Montessori School

White Eagle Elementary School

Whittier School-Downers Grove

Whittier School-Wheaton

Wiesbrook School

Wild Rose School

William F. Murphy Elementary School

Winfield School

Winnebago School

Wirkus Academy

Wolf's Crossing Elementary School

Woodbury School

Woods Creek School

Y Safe Before and After School

York Center Elementary School

Yorkville Grade School

Yorkville Intermediate School

Zarnick Academy

Zion Lutheran School